Updated Timetables from 16th August 2023
Please bear in mind routes are subject to change due to additional pupils or pick up points.
Home to School Routes - Only available to Schoolchildren with an ELC pass for the route
Route HTS-102 - Athelstaneford Primary
Route HTS-111 - Loretto RC Primary
Route HTS-118 - Longyester to Yester Primary
Route HTS-119 - Morham to Yester Primary
Route HTS-120 - Garvald to Yester Primary
Public Service Routes - Available to Schoolchildren with an ELC pass for the route and the General Public
Route RH1/110 - Elphinstone to Ross High School
Route RH3/108 - Macmerry to Ross High School
Route PL2/118 - Longniddry to Preston Lodge High School
Route PL3/110 - Port Seton to Preston Lodge High School
Route MG3/111 - Whitecraig to Musselburgh Grammar School
Changes to the Timetables below from 8th January 2024
Public Service Routes - Available to the General Public (Fare to be paid)111 - Millerhill, Old Craighall & Stoneybank to Musselburgh Grammar School: Valid from 8th January 2024
111 - Prestonpans to Preston Lodge High School: Valid from 8th January 2024